Those Who Served

The listing below is a partial listing of those who served aboard the USS Caperton. If you or someone you know should be on this list but is not please email me at donald@caperton.info

If you would like to see a corection please let me know the correct info, and i would be happy to update the record.

You may use the search box below to search for specific keywords such as a name or era. Simply type in the word you are looking for and click the Search button

Last First Town State From To Rank In Rank Out Era
Lisle Mar 1953 Jul 1953 BM1 Korea
Bergnes A.
Baker A. F. Korea
Evanoff A. G. Korea
Gaspar A. G. Korea
Walsh A. G.
Ricci A. L. Korea
Cantymagli A. S. Korea
Mathews A.V. (Fred) Vestavia Hills AL 1950 1954
Stone Adoniram J. San Diego CA
Richardson Al Weymouth MA
Sardinha Al Somerset MA 1956 1958
Kube Albert J. South Orleans MA 1951 1953
Pangia Albert J. Atco NJ
Beattie Alex Oswego NY 1953 1954 Korea
Crofoot Alex 2/1959 9/1959 E-3 Korea
Schmalfus Alfred M. Hawthorn NJ 1943 1944
Haberman Allan A. Owattona MN
Jelinek Alois F. St. Paul MN
Stewart Ancil Goshen OH
Coppola Andrew Boca Raton FL
Recine Angelo Milltown NJ 1943 1946
Blaszcyk Anthony Plantsville CT
Testa Anthony Orlando FL 1943 1946
Forgione Anthony (Tony)
Ragosta Anthony (Tony)
Turco Anthony C.
MacAllaster Archie F. Fairfield CT
Vecere Arnold Bridgewater MA
Foyt Arnold J. Tekamah NE 1944 1946 WWII
Ehrenberg Arthur
Long Arthur
Parris Arthur Ponte Vedro Beach FL
Essman Arthur G. Wellston OH 1956 1959 Korea
Jackson Arthur Galen Fair Oaks CA 1943 Radarman 3rd WWII
Peterson Arthur R.
Peterson Arthur R. 3/9/1945 1/3/1946 Pharm Mate 2nd Class PHM 1c WWII
Cordin B. I. Korea
Davis B. J. Korea
Steevels Barend B. Glastonbury CT 1953 1953
Davis Benjamin W., III
Cochran Bennie N. Birmingham AL
Carville Bernard Houston TX
Gerhardt Bernard Flint MI
Gasiewicz Bernard J. Walnut CA
Kincannon Bill Bayfield CO 1952 1956
Meteraud Bill Tucson AZ 1955 1956
Whitnauer Bob Korea
Wyttenhove Bob Chanhassen MN
Straw Bobby A.